Bangor Gig Guide

Friday 6 December

Colin Patterson (DJ)

Betty Blacks / 7pm / Free

Dillon Dean (Dance)

Betty Blacks / 9pm / £5

Dolbro Dan (Alternative Folk/Country)

Jamaica Inn / 9pm / Free

Themm (Techno)

Hop House (upstairs) / 9pm / Free

Kennie Steele (Disco/Soul/Funk DJ)

Hop House (downstairs) / 10pm / Free

Resident DJs

Donegans / 10pm / Free

Tiny Lions (Rock n Roll)

The Goat’s Toe / 10pm / Free

Stick With It (Rock covers)

The Rabbit Rooms / 10.30pm / Free

Saturday 7 December

Mark Sales

The Goat’s Toe / 7-9pm / Free

Full Circle (50s, 60s, 70s)

The Electric Honeypot (British Legion) / 8pm / £10 (otd)

Mark Hamilton (Upbeat Soulful Acoustic)

Jamaica Inn / 9pm / Free

Gav Williams + Guests (Funk/Soul DJs)

Hop House  / 9pm / Free

Aaron Shanley

(Dark alt folk hosted by Stephen Macartney)

Fealty’s / 10pm / Free

Jonny Seeds (DJ)

Betty Blacks / 3-9pm / Free

Neal McClellend & Jack Priestly (DJ)

Betty Blacks / 9pm / Free

Resident DJ

Donegans / 10pm / Free

Arms of Venus De Milo (Rock)

The Goat’s Toe / 10.30pm / Free

Mike & Jake (Upbeat Acoustic Covers)

The Rabbit Rooms / 10.30pm / Free

Sunday 8 December

Darryn McGarry (Karaoke)

Betty Blacks / 6pm / Free

Dolbro Dan (Alternative Folk/Country)

The Rabbit Rooms / 6pm / Free

Mark Braidner (Blues/Folk)

Jamaica Inn / 8pm / Free

Spike (DJ)

Hop House / 9pm / Free

Tuesday 10 December

Hop House Jam 

Hop House / 10pm / Free

Wednesday 11 December

Acoustic Jam

The Goat’s Toe / 9pm / Free

Thursday 12 December

Justin Barnes 

Hop House / 10pm / Free

Alice LA (Pop/Originals)

The Goat’s Toe / 10pm / Free

Not Safe With A Razor (Trad/Folk)

Donegans / 10pm / Free

Friday 13 December

Colin Patterson (DJ)

Betty Blacks / 7pm / Free

Dillon Dean (Dance)

Betty Blacks / 9pm / £5

Mac Tier & Bear (Acoustic)

Hop House (upstairs) / 9pm / £3

Paul Murray (Rock/Soul/Funk DJ)

Hop House (downstairs) / 10pm / Free

Resident DJs

Donegans / 10pm / Free

Amanda Agnew Band (Country/Folk)

The Goat’s Toe / 10pm / Free

Wilfie Gilbert (Acoustic Originals/Covers)

The Rabbit Rooms / 10.30pm / Free

Saturday 14 December

Mark Sales

The Goat’s Toe / 7-9pm / Free

Alex Davenport (House/Disco DJ)

Hop House  / 9pm / Free

La Fours & Big Daisy

(Uptempo Acoustic hosted by Stephen Macartney)

Fealty’s / 10pm / Free

Jonny Seeds (DJ)

Betty Blacks / 3-9pm / Free

Neal McClellend & Jack Priestly (DJ)

Betty Blacks / 9pm / Free

Resident DJ

Donegans / 10pm / Free

Mike & Jake (Upbeat Acoustic Covers)

The Rabbit Rooms / 10.30pm / Free

Tongue & Groove (Rock/Party Covers)

The Goat’s Toe / 10.30pm / Free

Sunday 15 December

Darryn McGarry (Karaoke)

Betty Blacks / 6pm / Free

Dolbro Dan (Alternative Folk/Country)

The Rabbit Rooms / 6pm / Free

John & Farso

Hop House / 9pm / Free

If you would like your event to be featured on this list, please email seamus@openhousefestival.com

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to get the latest Open House Festival news and offers.
We hate spam as much as you, we'll only send emails about important stuff. 

Thanks! Please confirm your subscription in the email we have just sent.